Unique views on music, politics, life.

Brandensbaked...The Id of a dude in upper left 'Merica. Trump hater! The creative force behind "American Supercell", a BIG DEAL in the Clover Valley music scene, played guitar in "Bonedawgs", "Banner Jump", and "Musclefuzz". Is proficient in all the manly arts, such as creating art, constructing useful things, mechanics, combat gardening, and respecting women. Possibly an immortal...Time will tell.

Monday, May 29, 2017

Changes come to the Clover Valley

Damn fine weather we're having. I'm using the opportunity to get shit done.30 year old fire pit? Removed. Crappy side yard? Improved.

Thursday, May 25, 2017

Val is gone...

To treatment. Five days in detox, and 20 days in treatment...Then TOOL!!! June 17th at the Gorge in E. Washington. Damn! It's been a long time. About 15 years. I didn't see the 10,000 Days tour, figured I'd just catch the next one. Weather has been pretty good. 70's and sunny. My yard is to die for. Stone cold pimpin. I'm gonna use this time with Val gone to take care of some loose ends. Get organized. Take care of my damn taxes. Etc. Get some shit done yo.

Saturday, May 13, 2017

McDonald's...

Again, I find myself in Shoreline, trolling the local fast-food shit-hole, waiting. I drive a long way for the privilege. It's like my job. No, no, it is my job. Many depend on the clockwork of my trips. Shoreline. Federal Way. Tacoma. All stops on the insanity train. Less insane for me than them. They're the ones with the puzzle to solve, I only wait for them to figure it out. I always rise to the top of the heap. Carried by the less clever, by the less determined. Oh, don't get it twisted, there are risks, but if I'm careful, they are manageable. The risks are better than the alternative. Ah, my hook arrives!🎱🎱🎱🎱

Friday, April 14, 2017

AZ was KAss

Cali was beautiful. Oregon was a blur. Washington was making me a little queasy. Vacation was needed but always glad to return to my girl. That was my first flight since 9/11. I opted for the pat down instead of the invasion of privacy death ray. All in all I give my trip 9 thumbs up.

Monday, March 06, 2017

The Shit Show Continues...

Trump continues to prove his incompetence. The world loses respect for the USA. I love this country, but the inbred, fat, stupid, lazy, uninformed section of us grows while the thoughtful, tolerant, well-read, forward-thinking intellectual section shrinks. I guess we(the smart ones) will have to adjust our moral compasses to have the guts to do what's necessary to save the planet and ourselves. Yes, you guessed it. Forced sterilization. I know that sounds extreme, but let's face the facts. These back ass intolerant hillbillies are running the show while we play by the rules. That has to end. I want to make this country great, but we'll have to break a few eggs to make an omelet.

Saturday, March 04, 2017

Trump Puts the Cunt in Country

Well hello from the resistance. Trump is in DEEEEEEEEEP shit yo! His Secretary of State got caught lying to Congress. The secrets are hidden like Russian nesting dolls. Me? I'm okay. Been working on my truck. Slow going though. 'Bout had it with the fuckheads I call Red state Americans. Time for a coup.

Thursday, January 12, 2017

Trump. Nope.

So, as I recover from an unfortunately placed abscess, I am watching, reading, listening. I know Trump has already done enough to justify impeachment. Not that I am foolish enough to think the crooked Republicans would even think about that. Hell, they may even investigate Hillary before they focus on the most unethical man to hold public office since Mayor Berry of D.C. So I wait. When Trump is sworn in, when he begins to deny people their constitutional rights, then if our congress fails to act, it will fall upon all able bodied men. And we will act. At least the real men will. We will be staring the end of the USA in the fucking face, and those that conspire with tyrants will be remembered, mark my words.

In other news: I got a Google Pixel. My brother is such a cunt. I'm going to Phoenix for M's spring training. VP and JP are moving to Manchester. It has been below freezing for weeks. My electrical is still fucked up. I have some big projects planned for the nice weather. Dry wells, drain field improvement, tree removal, new shop. Later, and keep up the resistance!

Tuesday, December 20, 2016

Electoral college flunkies!

Today was the last chance to deny Donald "I'm the greatest at you know like words, I mean, I have the best words" Trump, AKA "Not my president", AKA "Someone took a Trump in a paper bag and lit it on fire on our front porch", the highest office in the world. They failed to use their judgement in a competent manner. If we don't use the Electoral College to deny the office to this douche, then why the fuck have it? It serves zero purpose. Fuck those guys and gals, fuck Trump, fuck the Republicans, and if you voted for this shit for brains...Fuck you too. So, as the heavy weight of reality settles onto my shoulders, my spine begins to compress, and the bounce in my step is grounded as I realize this racist piece of white trash is going to dominate the fucking news cycle for the foreseeable future. Fuck. Fuck. Fuck. Fuck. Well, I'm not going to let it ruin my life. I'll just have to do what I always do...Make some strong-assed lemonade out of this big fucking bushel of lemons, life hath dealt us. I feel for the minorities. You folks must be shopping for bullet proof vests as I write this. Well, if you voted for Hillary then I really feel bad and I apologize for my race of jack-asses. If you voted for Trump, or you didn't vote, well, you are about to get a civics lesson the likes of, we ain't seen since old Tricky Dick Nixon or South African Apartheid. God knows what the fuck this fool is capable of! I really hope there is something worth saving the next time we get to vote. I have a sneaking suspicion that you lazy fucks will put the fucking stuffed crust pizza down and get your ass off of the couch and VOTE!!!!! Trump really will be a billionaire by the time he is done fleecing the shit outta us. We about to get ripped the fuck off. I leave you with this: Keep your hands where the officer can see them. Lock up your valuables. Store plenty of dry goods, fresh potable water, batteries and ammo. Don't let any of the women out after dark. White women. Don't let minority women out period. Too fucking dangerous. Take your money out of the bank and stuff it in your mattress, at least until this is over. Sell all of your investments except for precious metals. Hunker down and stay safe. We have four fucking years of this bullshit ahead of us. Don't be quiet. If you see some fucked up bullshit, speak the fuck up, yo! Get involved in politics. You're about to see how important that is. Watch the news. No. Not Faux News. Real News Fool. NPR if you don't trust CNN. Read the paper. Check your sources. Don't get drawn in to some bullshit because you're a gullible jack-ass. We, more than likely, will get through this. If we don't, it was a hellava ride right? We are the last SuperPower on the planet! Democracy won! Before Trump...Now I'm not so sure. I will see you motherfuckers at the resistance meetings. I'll be wearing real tree camo, sucking on a slurpee, boots laced up and ready to take MY MOTHERFUCKING COUNTRY BACK!!!!